Legal Notice
[…] All clients must educate themselves on the law to protect their rights and project themselves in the most accurate ways. All clients must file their own paperwork, approved and signed by them, and secure their own postage and proofs of delivery. DSI provides information only, and that information should never be construed as “advice.” All clients must perform their own due diligence to verify any information provided by DSI:

    • • “The practice of law cannot be licensed by any state/State. Schware v. Board of Examiners, United States Reports 353 U.S. pgs. 238, 239.
      • In Sims v. Aherns, 271 S.W. 720 (1925) “The practice of law is an occupation of common right.”
      • Oklahoma Court Rules and Procedures, Title 12, sec. 2017 (C) “If an infant or incompetent person does not have a duly appointed representative he may sue by his next friend or by a guardian ad litem.”
      • Brotherhood of Trainmen v. Virginia ex rel. Virginia State Bar (377 U.S. 1); Gideon v. Wainwright 372 U.S. 335; Argersinger v. Hamlin, Sheriff 407 U.S. 425. Litigants may be assisted by unlicensed layman during judicial proceedings.
      • NAACP v.